All Dances listed, are introduced and then reviewed a second time.

The review is not reflected on the list of “Dances Taught”.

DANCES TAUGHT

To find a specific dance by name, hit “CTRL F” and a “Find” box will open (top left in the tool bar). 

Just type in the name of the dance you are looking for and the page will go to that dance.

Legend:  Couples / Pink       Circles/ Black

DANCE NAME

                          CHOREOGRAPHER

DATE TAUGHT

SESSION

VIDEO

 

Mishehu Iti Kan  (c)

Michael Barzalai

Nov 21/18

Open Dance

     

Bepundak Beiti  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

Nov 21/18

Intermediate

     

Achla Chamuda  (L)

Eran Bitton

Nov 21/18

Line Dance Class

     

Achshav Karov  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 18/18

Sunday Couples

     

Yihiye Tov  (c)

Nona Malki

Nov 7/18

Intermediate

         Teach        Dance

16 Tons  (L)

Yoahav Ashriel

Nov 7/18

Line Dance Class

        

Aneni (c)

Michael Barzalai

Nov 7/18

Open Dance

         Teach        Dance

Ba Min HaShtika  (c)

Avi Levy

Oct 31/18

Intermediate

     

Balev (p)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 28/18   Nov 7/18

Sunday Couples / OD

     

Dror (c)

Tuvia Tischler

Oct 24/18

Open Dance

     

Locomotion  (L)

Ran Maanor

Oct 24/18

Line Dance Class

     

Hachol Yizkor (c)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 17/18

Intermediate

     

Why (L)

Dudu Barzalai

Oct 10,18

Line Dance Class

    

Perach BaShmama (p)

Ohad Atia

Oct 10, 14/18

OD & Sunday Couples

    

Yoreket Esh (p)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 14/18

Sunday Couples/Open Dance

    

Suerte`  (c)

David Dassa

Oct 3/18

Intermediate

    

Goleh Gandom  (c)

Sagi Azran

Sept 26/18

Open Dance

    

Ego (L)

Hadari Jibli and Hagit Podemski

Sept 26/18

Line Dance Class

    

Ata Belibi (c)

Kobi Michaeli

Sept 12/18

Intermediate

    

Subeme La Radio  (L)

Eli Segal

Sept 12/18

Line Dance Class

    

Yehalelu  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Sept 5/ 18

Intermediate

    

Te Ka Lali  (L)

Dudu Barzalai & Eyal Eliahu

Sept 5/18

Line Dance Class

    

Bechol Asher Telchi  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Aug 24/18

Open Dance

    

Bo Be’shalom (c)

Yohav Ashriel

August 8/18

Intermediate

    

Toy   (L)

Elad Shtamer

August 8/18

Line Dance Class

    

Danse`  (L)

Eyal Eliahu

August 8/18

Line Dance Class

    

Ruach Tzphonit  (c)

Eli Ronen

July 25/18

Intermediate

    

Ode` Ode` (c)

Israel Shiker

July 11/18

Intermediate

    

Perach BaShmama (p)

Ohad Atia

June 27/18

BeLev Echad 2018/ OD

    

Chatan Bar Mitzvah (c)

Yaron Malichi

June 27/18

BeLev Echad 2018 / Int

    

He Lo Yodat Ma Over Alai (p)

Gadi Bitton

June 24/18

Sunday Couples

    

Shav Ani Elaich (p)

David Ben Naim

June 20/18

Couples Basics

    

Ve’Ahavta (c)

Dudu Barzalai

June 6/18

BeLev Echad 2018 / Int

    

Chatzayim (p)

Rafi Ziv

May 27/18,  June 6 /18

BeLev Echad 2018/ OD , Sun

    

Rega (p)

Gadi Bitton

May 16/18

Couples Basics

    

Baderech Shelcha (p)

Nona and Avi Malki

June 3/18

BeLev Echad 2018/ OD , Sun

    

Eliya (c)

Michael Barzalai

May 16/18 / July 18 / 18

BeLev Echad 2018 / OD, Intr

    

Zmanim Ktanim (p)

Naftali Kadosh

May 16/18

Couples Basics

    

Chatunat Hashana (c)

Gadi Bitton

May 16/18

BeLev Echad 2018 / Int

    

Babustanim (p)

Victor Gabai

May 2/18

Couples Basics

    

Shkarim (c)

Roberto Haddon

May 2/18

Intermediate

    

Ahava Kazo (p)

Sharon Elkaslassy & Sagi Azran

April 15/18 & April 25/18

Sunday Couples / Open Dance

    

HaElim HaChadashim (p)

Nona Malki

April 8/18

Sunday Couples

    

Mistovev  (c)

Naftali Kadosh

April 4/18

Intermediate

    

Arba Onot (c)

Gadi Bitton

March 21/18

Open Dance

    

Kad Yatbin  (c)

Rafi Ziv

March 21/16

Intermediate

    

Chaval She’At Lo Kan (p)

Rafi Ziv

March 18/18

Sunday Couples

    

Nadam Kol Off (p)

S. David

March  14/18

Couples Basics

    

Chabki Oti (p)

Avi Levy

March 11 & 21/18

Sunday Couples/ Couple Bas

    

Bevo Yomi (c)

Shlomo Maman

March 7/18

Open Dance

    

Enigma (c)

Roberto Hadon

March 7/18

Intermediate

    

Ad Sof HaOlam  (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 4/18

Sunday Couples/Couple Basic

       Teach        Dance

Im Telech  (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Feb 28/18

Couples Basics

    

Ma Nishar Li (c)

Marco Gadtz

Feb 21/18

Intermediate

    

Debka Or Chayim (c)

Shlomo Maman

Feb 21/18

Intermediate

    

Im Rak Tavini (p)

Ochayon Yom Tov

Feb 21/18

Couples Basics

    

Kol Mila (p)

Nona Malki

Feb 18/18

Sunday Couples

    

Hayu Leilot (p)

Avner Naim

Feb 4/18

Sunday Couples

    

Chaki Od Rega (p)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 31/18

Couples Basics

    

Ga’agua Baruach (c)

Michael Barzalai

Jan 31/18

Open Dance

       Teach     Dance

Ktana (c)

Rafi Ziv

Jan 31 /18

Intermediate

    

Ma’amin Be’Ahava (p)

Victor Gabai

Jan 24/18

Couples Basics

    

Im Tachzor (c)

Itzik Ben Dahn

Jan 17/18

Open Dance

    

Kol HaYeter Cholef (c)

Nona Malki

Jan 17/18

Internediate

    

Ahava Yam Tichonit (p)

Naftali Kadosh

Jan 17/18

Couples Basics

    

Kol Kach Yaffe Lach (p)

Avi Levy

Jan 14/18 / Feb 21/18

Sunday Couples / Open Dance

    

Shir Megaresh Et Hachoshech (c)

Roni Siman Tov

January 3/18

Intermediate

    

Yoreket Esh (p)

Gadi Bitton

Dec 28/17, Jamuary 3,18

Sunday Couples/Open Dance

    

Kolot Halev (p)

Gadi Bitton

Dec 28/17, January 3/18

Sunday Couples/Couple Basic

    

Kmo Sh’At (p)

Chayim Shiriyon

Dec 20/17

Couples Basics

    

Tzel Etz Tamar (c)

Benny Levy

Dec 20/17

Intermediate

    

Lecha Eli  (c)

Shlomo Maman

December 6/17

Intermediate

         

Afilu Shesrefot  (p)

Gadi Bitton

December 3/17

Sunday Couples/Couple Basic

      

Shinit Et Chayai (p)

Yankele Zeev

Nov 26/17

Sunday Couples

        teach      dance

Bein Yadecha Halayla (p)

Nona Malki

Nov 22/17

Couples Basics

       teach       dance

Normali (c)

Michael Barzalai

Nov 15/17

Open Dance

    

Ani Af  (c)

Dudu Barzalai

Nov 15/17

Intermediate

    

Lo Lakachti Le’Lev  (p)

Zeev Maruk

Nov 15/17

Couples Basics

      

Yonati Tamati (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 1/17, Oct 29/17, Nov 5/17

Open Dance , Couples

      dance       teach

Ein Li Davar (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 1/17, Nov 5/17

Couples Basics

      teach        dance

Etz Hazayit (c)

Shmulik Govari

Nov 1/17

Intermediate

      

Melech Yam (c)

Ido Israley

Oct 18/17

Intermediate

    

Zmanim Ktanim (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

October 22/17

Sunday Couples

    

Tni Li Avir (p)

Gadi Bitton

October 22/17 / Nov 1/17

Sunday Couples/Couple Basic

    

Eize Yom Yafe (c)

Kobi Michaeli

Oct 18/17

Open Dance

    

Yihiye Besder (p)

Avi Levy

Oct 15/17

Sunday Couples

    

Hinach Yaffa (p)

Yankele Levi

Sept 13/17

Couples Basics

    

Aheya (c)

Gadi Bitton

Sept 13/17

Intermediate

    

Ezlanu Bagan (c)

Nadav Natan

Sept 6/17

Open Dance

    

Erev Nigunim (p)

Chayim Shiriyon

Sept 6/17

Couples Basics

    

Aba Shimon (c)

Israeli Yacovee

Aug 30/17

Intermediate

    

Ech Lagaat Be’Einayich (p)

Itzik Ben Dahn

Aug 23/17

Open Dance

    

Lo Gava Libi  (c)

Israel Shiker

Aug 23/17

Intermediate

      

Eretz Esh Ve’Eretz Yam  (c)

Avi Peretz

Aug 16/17

Intermediate

    

Shinit Et Chayai (p)

Yankele Zeev

Not yet taught

        teach      dance

Rak At (p)

Gadi Bitton

July 26/17

Intermdiate

    

Sorefet Rechavot (c)

Dudu Barzalai & Tamir Shelev

July 19/17

Open Dance

    

Tagidi Lo  (p)

Gadi Bitton

July 12/17

Intermdiate

    

Biglalech (p)

Gadi Bitton

June 21/17

Couples Basic

    

Seret Shachor Lavan (p)

Shlomo Maman

June 14/17

Couples Basics

    

Ahava (p)

Gadi Bitton

May 17/17

Couples Basics

    

Kol HaChalamot (p)

Gadi Bitton

May 13-14

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Rak Oto (p)

Nona Malki

May 13-14

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Lelo Mila (c)

Oren Ashkenazi

May 13-14

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Linshom (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May 13-14 and July 19th

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Ivri Anochi (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 13-14 and July 5th

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Yaldut Shel Paam (c)

Dudu Barzalai

May 13-14 and June 14th

Belev Echad Workshop

     

Elem Chamudot (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 13-14 adn June 21st

Belev Echad Workshop

    

Achshav Ani Chozer (c)

Michael Barzelai

May 13-14 and May 17th

Belev Echad Workshop/Intr

    

Kan Habayit (p)

Nona Malki

May 7/17

Sunday Couples

    

Ktana (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 3/17

Open Dance

    

Meduart Hashevet (c)

Gadi Bitton

May 3/17

Intermediate

    

Eshkolit (p)

David Edery

May 3/17

Couples Basics

    

Zman Layla (p)

Avi Peretz

April 26/17

Couples Basics

    

Ruchot (p)

Gadi Bitton

April 19/17

Open Dance

    

Hachayim HaAcharim (c)

Avi Peretz

April 19/17

Intermdiate

    

Tiftachi Li et Halev (p)

Avi Levy

April 19/17

Couples Basics

    

Shir Klulot (p)

Gadi Bitton

April 5/17

Couples Basics

    

Lochesh Belaylotaiych (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

March 29/17

Open Dance

    

Ki Leolam Chasdo (c)

Avenr Naim

March 29

Intermediate

    

Sod Ha’Ahava (p)

Nona Malki

March 19/17 + Wed. March 29

Sunday Couples

   

At Kvar Lo Iti (p)

Amnon Amram

March 19/17 + Wed. March 29

Sunday Couples

   

Ima Im Hayiti Yachol  (c)

Avi Levy

March 15/17

Open Dance

   

Liya   (c)

Moshe Eskayo

March 15/17

Intermediate

   

Ba La (p)

Meir Shem Tov

March 15/17

Couples Basics

   

Heichan Ahuvi  (p)

Israel Shiker

Feb 22/17

Couples Basics

   

Shir MeKol Halev  (p)

Avi Peretz

Feb 26/17

Sunday Couples

   

Chai Le'Ma'anech (p)

Nona Malki

Feb 19/17

Sunday Couples

   

Rak Ata (c)

Moshe Eskayo

Feb 8/17

Open Dance

    

Shoofni (c)

Israeli Yakovee

Feb 8/17

Intermediate

    

Ani Ma’amin (c)

Avner Naim

Feb 8/17

Beginners 2

    

Elem VeAlma (p)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 8/17

Couples Basic

    

Locesh BeLeilotayich  (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Feb 5/17

Sunday Couples

    

At Kmo Haruach (p)

Sagi Azran

Janaury 29/17

Sunday Couples

    

Einav  (p)

Gadi Bitton

January 22/17

Sunday Couples

       teach        dance

Mischak Ha’Admaot (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

January 25/17

Couples Basics / Sunday

     

Ahava Asura (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

January 11/17

Couples Basics

     

Lo Malachim  (c)

Tamir Shelev

January 11/17

Open Dance

     

Debka Inbar  (c)

Dudu Barzalai

January 11/17

Intermediate

     

Shir Hashirim (c)

Shlomo Bachar

January 11/17

Beginners 2

     

Metziut Acheret  (p)

Dudu Barzalai

January 4/17

Couples Basics

     

Or Shivat Hayamim  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Dec 28/16

Intermediate

      

Shir Al Etz  (c)

Yaacov Mariyuma

Dec 28/16

Beginners 2

        

Anashim Tovim  (c)

Gadi Bitton & Revital Golan

Dec 14/16

Open Dance

      

Ayala (c)

Marco Bem Shimon

Dec 14/16

Intermediate

      

Erev Tov (c)

Amnon Shauli

Dec 14/16

Beginners 2

      

She’Yavo (p)

Avner Naim

Dec 14/16

Couples Basics

        

Naama (p)

Marco Ben Shimon

Dec 7/16

Couples Basics

        Nona with Marco Ben Shimon

Amen LeMilim (c)

Oren Shmuel

Nov 30/16

Open Dance

     

Al Nevakesh (c)

Israel Shabtai

Nov 30/16

Intermediate

     

Yalla (c)

Israel Shiker

Nov 30/16

Beginners 2

     

Eretz BeReshit  (p)

Avi Peretz

Nov 30/16

Couples Basics

     

Dineros (Ktzat Dineros)  (p)

Israel Shabtai

Nov 23/16

Couples Basics

     

Rak Oto  (p)

Nona Malki

Nov 16/16

Open Dance

     

Keren Or  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 16/16

Open Dance

     

Minii Koelch MeBechi

Gadi Bitton

Nov 16/16

Intermediate

     

Tzoek Chazak  (c)

Eli Segal

Nov 16/16

Beginners 2

     

 

Shimri Li Al Hamangina(p)

Shlomo Maman

Nov 16/16

Couples Basics

Mechol Ha’Ohavim (p)

Shlomo Maman

Nov 16/16

Couples Basics

Tzlil HaEmek (c)

Boni Phia

Nov 2/16

Intermediate

    

Kulanu Be’Mitzad (c)

Chaim Shiriyon

Nov 2/16

Beginners 2

    

As Al (p)

Moshiko

Nov 2/16

Couples Basics

    

Lo Gava Libi  (c)

Israel Shiker

Oct 19/16

Open Dance

    

Chalamot  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 19/16

Intermediate

    

Be’Ahava U Mila Tova  (c)

Shlomo Maman

Oct 19/16

Beginners 2

    

Shir Le’Achoti (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Oct 19/16

Couples Basics

    

Rak Oto (p)

Nona Malki

Sept 21/16

Open Dance

    

Ech At Misovevet Oti

Rafi Ziv

Sept 21/16

Intermediate

    

Lakum Ve Laamod (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

Sept 21/16

Beginners 2

    

Remez (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Sept 21/16

Couples Basics

        

BaLayla (c)

Gadi Bitton

Sept 7/16

Open Dance

    

Erev Shabbat (c)

Avner Naim

Sept 7/16

Intermediate

    

Zoi Artzi (c)

Didi Dosh

Sept 7/16

Beginners 2

    

Ella Ella (p)

Naftaly Kadosh

Sept 7/16

Couples Basics

    

Einav  (p)

Gadi Bitton

August 24/16

Open Dance

       teach        dance

Mishpachit Tzanani  (c)

Victor Gabai

August 24/16

Intermediate

    

Wy Wy Wy  (c)

Israeli Shiker

August 24/16

Beginners 2

    

Tfilot (c)

Itzik Ben Dahn

August 10/16

Open Dance

    

Anshei Hageshem  (c)

Israel Shiker

August 10/16

Intermediate

    

Bou Nashir Le’Eretz Yaffa  (c)

Chaim Shiriyon

August 10/16

Beginners 2

    

Perach BeAvivi (p)

Ohad Atia

July 20/16

Open Dance

    

El Elohai Shamayim (c)

Avner Naim

July 20/16

Intermediate

    

BeLaylot Hakaitz  (c)

Tuvia Tischler

July 20/16

Beginners 2

    

Yam Hadmama (c)

Gadi Bitton

July 6/16

Intermediate

    

Kemo Ballada  (c)

Israel Shiker

July 6/16

Beginners 2

    

Kismei Shaul  (c)

Yankele Levy

June 15/2016

Beginners 1

    

BeYamim SheYavru Aleinu (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Dira Ktana BeHaifa  (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016 / Reveiwed

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Kad Yatbin (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016/ Reviewed

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Hivtavcht (p)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016/ Reviewed

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Hanigun She BeDerech (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016/ Reviewed

BeLev Echad 2016

    

Zman Lechayech (p)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016 / May 18th

BeLev Echad 2016 / OD

    

Melech Haolam  (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 14th-15th/2016 / May 18th

BeLev Echad 2016 / Inter.

    

 

Dvash VeChalav  (c)

Avner Naim

April 20/16

Intermediate

      

Chaval Sh’at Lo Kan   (p)

Rafi Ziv

April 13/16

Open Dance

        teach     dance

Ma’agalim  (c)

Gadi Bitton

April 13/16

Open Dance

        teach     dance

Eshevo (c)

B. Shoshan

April /16

Intermediate

    

Shover Shtika (p)

Rafi Ziv

March 30/16

Open Dance

       teach     dance

Derech Kol Ha”Ahavot (c)

Tamir Shelev

March 30/16

Open Dance

    

Birkat Haderech (c)

Gadi Bitton

March 16/16

Open Dance

       teach      dance

Tmuna Shvuar (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 16/16

Intermediate

       teach     dance

Shir U Tehila  |(c)

Gadi Bitton

March 9/16

Intermediate

       teach      dance

Tipot (c)

Rafi Ziv

March 2/16

Open Dance

    

Brachot LeHavdala  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Feb 24/16

Intermediate

    

Hora Medura  (c)

Yohav Ashriel

Beginners 1

    

Sharm Al Sheik  (c)

Rivka Shturman

Beginners 1

    

Eliyahu HaNavi   (c)

Eliyahu Gamliel

Beginners 1

    

Souvevuni  (c)

Yohav Ashriel

Beginners 1

    

Sulam Yaakov  (c)

Yonatan Gabai

Beginners 1

    

Sheleg Al Iri  (c)

Bentzy Tiriam

Beginners 1

    

Bpundak Katan  (c)

Avi Peretz

Beginners 1

    

 

Dror Yikra  (c)

Eliahu Gamliel

Beginners 1

    

Giva’a Achat  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Feb 17/16

Intermediate

    

Raphsoda  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 17/16

Open Dancing

             

Shir Hakirva (p)

Rafi Ziv

Feb 10/16

Intermediate

             

Bricha (p)

Nona and Avi Malki

Feb 3/16

Open Dance

    

Bechi Kinor (c)

Victor Gabai

Feb 3/16

Intermediate

    

Hora Gesher (c)

D. Avner

Jan 27/16

Intermediate

      dance       teach

Mimi  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Jan 20/16

Open Dance

    

March HaDayagim (p)

Shalom Amar

Jan 20/16

Intermediate

    

Toda LeOlam  (c)

Oren Ashkanazi

Jan 06/16

Open Dance

    

Al Pi Tnuat HaRakavot  (c)

Yankele Ziv

Jan 06/16

Intermediate

    

She’Yihiye BeMazal  (c)

Dudu Barzalai

Dec 23/15

Open Dance

       

Halavay  (c)

Gaid Bitton

Dec 16/15

Intermediate

    

Kotel Hamizrach ( c)

I. Shiker and A. Naim

Dec 9/15

Intermediate

    

Keshat Ha’Lacht (p)

Sagi Azran

Dec 2/15

Open Dance

    

Hilula  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Dec 2/15

Intermediate

    

Ein Od Milvado  (c)

Avi Levy

Nov 18/15........Dec 2/15

Open Dance

    

Ma Navu  (c)

Raya Spivak

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Mechol Halahat  (line)

Y. Levy

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Eretz Eretz  (c)

Bachar/Levy

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Hora Chadera  (c)

y. Levy

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Tzadik Katamar  (c)

Y. Gabai

Oct/15

Beginners 1

    

Lo Ahavti Dai  (c)

Y. Levy

Sept/15

Beginners 1

    

Nigun Atik  (c)

R. Shtruman

Sept/15

Beginners 1

    

Ein Od Milvado  (c)

Avi Levy

Oct 28/15

Open Dance

    

Etz Harimon  (p)

Gurit Kadman

Oct 28/15

Intermediate

    

Yedid Nefesh  (c)

Yonatan Gabai

Oct 21/15

Intermediate

    

Keivan She’Ein Lada’at (p)

Avi Peretz

Oct 14/15

Intermediate

    

He Rak Rotza Lirkod (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Oct 7/15

Open Dance

    

Holech Adam (c)

Avner Naim

Oct 7/15

Intermediate

    

Pireus  (c)

B. Shoshan

Sept 30/15

Intermediate

    

Mei Hanechalim (c)

Avner Naim

Sept 16/15

Intermediate

    

Achshav O LeOlam  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon & Orly Satereh

Sept 9/15

Open Dance

       dance      teach   

Eilat  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

Sept 9/15

Intermediate

    

Nof Yaldut  (c)

Eli Ronen and Israel Shiker

Sept  2/15

Intermediate

    

Tfila  (c)

 Shlomo Bachar

August 26/15

Intermediate

    

He Lo At (p)

Sagi Azran

August 26/15

Open Dance

    

Korim Lanu Lalechet  (c)

 Yohav Ashriel

August 26/15

Beginners 2

     

Kayitz Al Haeir (p)

Roni Siman Tov

August 19/15

Intermediate

   

Stav Lavan (p)

Shlomo Maman

August 19/15

Beginners 2

   

Hayu Zmanim  (c)

Eli Segal

August 12/15

Open Dance

   

David Melech Israel (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

August 19/15

Intermediate/ Beginners 2

   

Irisim  (c)

Yoav Ashriel

August 12/15

Intermedaite

    

Ayoma BeHar Hamor  (c)

Amnon Shauli

August 5/15

Intermediate

    

Kan Badarom (p)

Moti Alfassi

August 5/15

Beginners 2

    

Shir Al Etz   (c)

Yaacov Mariyuma

August 5/15

Beginners 2

        

 

Ay Ahava (p)

Eli Segal

June 15/15

Couples Only Session

    

Ruach Tzfonit  (c)

Eli Ronen

June 15/15

Intermediate

    

Nevatim  (c)

Shlomo Maman

June 15/15

Intermediate

    

Tikvatenu  (c)

Kobi Michaeli

June 24/15

Intermediate

    

Kayitz Al Haeir (p)

Roni Siman Tov

June 3/15

Intermediate

    

Ay Ahava (p)

Eli Segal

May 31/15

Couples Only Session

    

Lama Li Lamach (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

May 31/15

Couples Only Session

    

 

Ve’Ulai Be’Yom Yaffe (p)

Dudu Barzalai

May 31/15

Couples Only  Session

    

Mekana (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17  Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

 

Ahava Shel Paam Be’Chayim (p)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Ay  (p)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Et Lirkod  (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17      Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Rav HaChovel  (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 -17     Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Derech Hashalom  (c)

Yaron Malichi

May 16 – 17    Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

 

Hazman Ose Et SheLo (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 16 – 17   Reviewed

BELVEV ECHAD WORKSHOP 

    

Ve’Afilu Be’Hastara  (c)

Rafi Ziv

May 6/15

Open Session

     

Yareach Limon  (c)

Kobi Michaeli

May 6/15

Intermediate

     

Tezakenu  (c)

Elad Shtamer

April 29/15

Open Session

    

Hatmunot Sh’Be’Album (c)

Dudu Barzalai

April 29/15

Intermediate

    

Ken Achshav (c)

Nona Malki

       teach         dance

Ve’Ulai BeYom Yafe (p)

Dudu Barzalai

April 12/15

Couples only Session

    

Elu Tziporim  (p)

Moshe Eskayo

April 8/15

Beginners 2

    

Hachinanit  (p)

Yankele Levy

March 29/15

Couples Only Session

     

Shnei Shoshanim  (p)

Eliahu Gamliel

March 29/15

Couples Only Session

    

Gibor Shel Ima

Dudu Barzalai & Avi Levy

March 25/15

Intermediate

       teach        dance 

Yesh Li Otach   (c)

Rafi Ziv

March 25/15

Intermediate

    

Mi Shehu Ohev Otach (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 15/15   March 29/15

Couples Only Session

   

Hamistikanim HaSinim (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 11/15   March 29/15

Intermediate

    

Horati (c)

Tuvia Tischler

March 11/15

Intermediate

    

Sh’Hashemesh Ta’avor Alai (c)

Amir Boaz

March 11/15

Beginners 2

    

Shir Hashirim (c)

Shlomo Bachar

March 11/15

Beginners 2

    

Yesh Chagigah  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 15/15       March 29/15

Couples Only Session

    

Kimat Shir Ahava (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Feb 15/15      March 29/15

Couples Only Session

    

Nedudim  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Feb 11/15

Open Session

    

Yad Ktana (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Feb 11/15

Intermediate

    

Halelu  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Feb 4/15

Intermediate

          dance      teach

Eretz Nehederet (c)

Avner Naim

Jan 28/15

Intermediate

    

At HaOsher (p)

Nona Malki

Jan 21/15

Open Session

       teach     dance

Enchat HaAdama  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

Jan 21/15

Intermediate

    

Biglalech (p)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 7/15

Intermediate

       teach         dance

Aneni Bashirim  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

July 16/14

Open Session

    

Rita’s Walt (l)

We danced this to Zikaron Varod

Dec 17/14

Open Dance

      

Elef Mechazrim  (c)

Yoram Sasson

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

    

Ma Sh’Ani Tzricha (c)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

    

At Ha’Osher  (p)

Nona Malki

Nov 22/14

Workshop

      dance    teach     dance

Mistovev (c)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

        dance      teach

Neshima  (c)

Elad Shtamer

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

      dance      teach

Ha’Or She’Blitze Ha’Mizdaron  (c)

Maman/Twilly

Nov 22/14

Workshop / reviewed

    

Nagat Li BeLev  (p)

Tamir Shelev

Nov 19/14

Open Session

    

Saper Al Ahava (p)

Israel Shiker

Nov 12/14

Intermediate

    

Debka Dror  (c)

David Elfasi

Nov 5/14

Intermediate

     

Nagat Li BeLev  (p)

Tamir Shelev

October 5/14

Couples Only Session

    

Av HaRachamam (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct 1/14

Open Session

    

Etz HaMishalot (c)

Nona Malki

Oct 1/14

Intermediate

        dance      teach

Rona  (c)

Sefi Aviv

Oct 1/14

Intermediate

        best video I could find

Matanot Ktanot  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Sept 10/14

Open Session

    

Zingwalla  (c)

Tuvia Tischler

Sept 10/14

Intermediate Session

    

Ma Sh’Yacholnu Lichiyot (p)

Avi Levy

Aug 20/14

Intermediate Session

   

Olam Hafuch  (c)

Jack Ochayon

Aug 20/14

Intermediate Session

    

Mariposa  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Aug 6/14

Open Session

   

Hatzel Ve’Ani  (c)

Tuvia Tischler

July 16/14

Intermediate

    

Aneni Bashirim  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

July 16/14

Open Session

    

Rotza Lirkod  (c)

Moshe Twilli

July 16/14

Intermediate

    

Kama At Yafa  (c)

Dana Monet

Workshop/Intermediate

    

Romeio (p)

Nona Malki

July 2/14

Open Session

    

Bat Tzoania (p)

Gadi Bitton

July 2/14

Intermediate

    

Dvash Ve’Chalav  (c)

Avner Naim

July 2/14

Intermediate

    

Le’Olam Lo Meuchar  (c)

Shmulik Gov-Ari

June 18/14

Beginners 2

    

Yechida Ra’aya  (c)

Elad Shtamer

June 18/14

Workshop/ Intermediate

    

Bracha (c)

Dudu Barzalai

June 11/14

Open Session

    

Yihiye Tov  (c)

Nona Malki

June 11/14

Workshop/Intermediate

    

Ha’Ish Im HaKova  (c)

Elad Shtamer

May 28/14

Intermediate

    

Ha’Auto Sheli Ha’Yofi Shelach  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

April 23/14

Open Session

    

El Hachofesh  (c)

Avi Peretz

April 23/14

Intermediate

    

Debka Dor (c)

Moshiko Halevy

April 9/14

Intermediate

       dance        teach

Shma BeKoli  (c)

Dud Barzalai

March 26/14

Open Session

    

Ilan  (c)

Elad Shtamer

March 26/14

Intermediate

         dance         teach

Sod Ha’Ahava (p)

Nona Malki

March 16/14

Couples Only Session

    

Shtayim Belayla (p)

Dudu Barzalai

March 16/14

Couples Only Session

    

 

Kolot Halev (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 16/14

Couples Only Session

    

Yom Chulin  (p)

Avi Peretz

March 9/14

Couples Only Session

    

 

Shirat Hanavad (c)

Nona Malki

March 12/14

Intermediate

    

Heye Hazak (c)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 19/14

Intermediate

    

 

Chai Le’Maanech (p)

Nona Malki

Feb 16/14

Couples Only Session

        dance     teach

Le’Alef Namer  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Feb 16./14

Couples Only Session

    

 

Shiru La’El  (c)

Avner Naim

Feb 12/14

Open Session

    

Lo Lakachti Le’Lev  (p)

Zeev Maruk

Feb 9/14  /  Feb 12/14

Couples Only / Intermediate

    

Badad (c)

Meir Shem Tov

Feb 5/2014

Intermediate

    

Ahava Ktzara (p)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 29/14

Open Session

    

Neemat Hashikorim  (c)

Shlomo Maman

Jan 29/14

Intermediate

    

Shir Le’Achoti (p)

Meir Shem Tov

Jan 22/14

Intermediate

    

Ya’acov (c)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 15/14

Intermediate

   

Ahava Ktzara (p)

Gadi Bitton

Jan 12/14

Couples Only Session

    

Kemo Sh’Ata Ohev (p)

Nona Malki

Jan 12/14

Couples Only Session

Katonti  (c)

Oren Ashkanazi

Jan 8/14

Open Session

    

Tirkedi  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Dec 18/13

Intermediate

     

Shnei Shoshanim (p)

Eliahu Gamliel

Dec 11/13

Intermediate

       teach       dance

 

Kan Habayit (p)

Nona Malki

Dec 1/13

Couples Only Session

    

He Lo Yodat Ma Over Alai  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 24/13

Couples Only Session

    

Ad Klot  (p)

Tuvia Tischler

Nov 24/13

Couples Only Session

    

 

Bocha Beseter  (p)

Yaron Malichi

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Open / Couples

    

Sipur Chayai  (c)

Rafi Ziv

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Intermediate

       teach       dance

Chibuk BaChashacha  (c)

Oren Ashkenazi

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Intermediate

    

Tirkedi  (c)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Intermediate

    

Olam  (c)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 16/13

Workshop / Intermediate

    

HaTzoani  (c)

Ira Weisburd

Nov 13/13

Intermediate

   

Eifo At Hayom  (c)

Moshe Twilli and Gadi Bitton

Nov 6/13

Open Session

    

MiShamayim  (c)

Shmulki Gov Ari

Nov 6/13

Intermediate

   

Ein Li Davar  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Nov 3/13

Couples Only Session

      

Ma Sh’Yacholnu Lihiyot  (p)

Avi Levy

Nov 3/13

Couples Only Session

   

Tiftachi Li Et Halev  (p)

Avi Levy

Oct 30/13

Couples/ Intermediate

    

Ve Ani Shar (p)

Avi Levy

Oct 27/13

Couples Only Session

    

Tiftachi Li Et Halev (p)

Avi Levy

Oct 27/13

Couples Only Session

    

Mi Shamayim  (c)

Shmulki Gov Ari

Oct 23/13

Open Session

   

Kul Shi Kalam (c)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 23/13

Intermediate

  

Kintot Hayom (c)

Mali and Moshe`

Oct 16/13

Intermediate

    

 

Derech  (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

Oct 6 /13

Couples Only Session

   

Ze Me Halev  (p)

Nona Malki

Oct 6 /13

Couples Only Session

   

Tmuna Shvura  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 6 /13

Couples Only Session

   

Cada Dia  (p)

Gadi Bitton

Oct 6 /13

Couples Only Session

     

Layla Layla  (p)

Yohav Ashriel

Oct 6 /13  /Oct 9

Couples Only Session

   

 

Hora Chassidit  (c)

Rivka Shturman

Oct 2/13

Beginners 1

   

Lo Ahavti Dai  (c)

Yakele Levy

Oct 2/13

Beginners 1

   

Nigun Atik  (c)

Rivka Shturman

Oct 2/13

Beginners 1

   

Ya Ribon Olam   (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct 2/13

Open Session

   

Ha’Tzoani   (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct 2/13

Open Session

   

Sonata  (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct 2/13

Intermediate

   

Boi Malka  (c)

Ira Weisburd

Oct. 2/13

Intermediate

   

Hachol Yizkor (c)

Gadi Bitton

August 21/13

Intermediate

   

Etz Hazayit  (c)

Shmulik Gov-Ari

August 21/13

Intermediate

    

Olam Hafuch  (c)

Jack Ochayon

August 7/13

Open Session

    

Efrayim  (c)

Gadi Bitton

August 7/13

Intermediate

    

Stav Lavan (p)

Shlomo Maman

August 7/13

Beginners 2 Couples

    

Tishmaru Al Atzmechem  (c)

Dudu Barzalai

July 17/13

Intermediate

    

Hachinanit (p)

Yankele Levy

July 17/13

Beginners 2 Couples

    

Cada Dia (p)

Gadi Bitton

July 10/13

Open Session

   

Mizmor Letoda (c)

Yaron Malichi and Dudu Barzalai

July 10/13

Intermediate

    

Yaffa At (p)

Nissim Ben Ami

July 17/13

Beginners 2 Couples

    

Rikud HaSombrero  (p)

Israeli Shiker

July 3/13

Beginners 2 Couples

   

Kul Shi Kalam  (c)

Gadi Bitton

June 19/13

 Open Session

  

BePundak Beiti  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

June 12/13

Beginners 2

She’Hashemesh Ta’avor Alai  (c)

Amir Katz

May 10/13

Beginners 2

     teach        dance

Eliahu Hanavi (c)

Y. Levy

May 29/13

Beginners 2

HaChamtzan (p)

Nona Malki

May 22/13

Open Session

LeOrech HaTayelet  (c)

Hanan Dadon

May 22/13

Beginners 2

   dance            teach

As Al  (p)

Moshiko

May 1/13

Beginners 2

Shover Shtika  (p)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop

       teach       dance

Tihiye Iti  (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop -Reviewed

    

Kol Kach Yaffa  (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop - Reviewed

    

Bocher MeChadash  (p)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop -  Reviewed

    

Romanticos   (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop - Reviewed

       teach       dance

Elohai   (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop - Reviewed

    

Mishaela  (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop - Reviewed

     

Boi Shoshana (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 27-28, 2013

April Workshop  - Reviewed

            

 

Yesh Sham Bama (c)

Gadi Bitton

April 17/13

Open Session

     

Derech  (p)

Yaron Ben Simchon

April 17/13

Intermediate

     

Yalla  (c)

Israel Shiker

April 17/13

Beginners 2

       

Brachot Havdala  (c)

Rafi Ziv

April 10/13

Intermediate

    

At Cheruti (c)

Shlomo Maman

April 10/13

Beginners 2

    

Shir Ahava LeRodus  (c)

M. Ben Yaackov

April 3/13

Beginners 2

       teach      dance

Chaval Sh’at Lo Kan   (p)

Rafi Ziv

April 3/13

Open Session

   teach         dance

Tmuna Shvura  (p)

Gadi Bitton

March 20/13

Intermediate

    

Helwa Ya Baladi  (c)

Nona Malki

March 13/13

Intermediate

    

Chag Ahava   (c)

Rafi Ziv

March 6/13

Intermediate

    

Adama VeShamayim (c)

Gadi Bitton

March 6/13

Beginners 2

    

Ruchot  Milchama  (c)

Rafi Ziv

February 6/13

Intermediate

    

Korim Lanu Lalechet  (c)

 Yohav Ashriel

February 6/13

Beginners 2

    

Gam Ani Rotze (c)

Rafi Ziv

January/13

Intermediate

    

She Lo Yelamu Hadvarim HaYafim (c)

Rafi Ziv

January 30/13

Open Session

    

Lalechet O Lehishaer  (c) Dance

Rafi Ziv

January 30/13

Intermediate

          

Debka Shachar (c)

Sefi Aviv

January 30/13

Beginners 2

          

Besheket Kimat Besod (p)

Shlomo Maman

January 23/13

Intermediate

Matchil Me’Chadash (c)

Oren Ashkenazie

January 16/13

Intermediate

     

Halayla  (c)

Eli Segal & Oren Ashkenazi

January 16/12

Beginners 2

       

Homiya Sheli  (c)

Nurit Melamed

January 9/13

Intermediate

        

Gaguai  (p)

Nona Malki

January2/13

Open Session

    

Ha’Har Ha’Yarok  (c)

B. Tiram

January 2/13

Beginner 2

    

Besof Maagal (p)

Itzak Sa’ada

December 12/12

Beginners 2

   

Erev Tov (c)

Amnon Shauli

December 5/12

Beginners 2

   

Ahavat Chayai  (c)

Sefi Aviv

November 28/12

Beginners 2

Eilat (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

November 14/12

Beginners 2

   

Ba La (p)

Meir Shem Tov

November 14/12

Beginners 2

   

Kol Yom (c)

Gadi Bitton & Levi Bar Gil

November 10/12   Intermediate

Workshop

      

Kol HaYeter Holef (c)

Nona Malki

November 10/12   Intermediate

Workshop

   

Mizmor LeToda  (c)

Dudu Barzalai & Yaron Malichi

November 10/12   Intermediate

Workshop

    

Kolot Halev (p)

Gadi Bitton

November 10/12   Open Session

Workshop

    

Kama Tov Sh’Nifgashnu  (c)

Kobi Michaeli

November 10/12

Workshop

    

Tzchorat Kanaf  (c)

Avi Levy

November 10/12

Workshop

    

Homiya Sheli  (c)

Nurit Melamed

October 31/12

Open Session

        

Geulim (p)

Yankele Levy

October 31/12

Intermediate

     

Hora  (c)

Shlomo Maman

October 31/12

Beginners 2

     

Halev Nitpas (c)

Rafi Ziv

October 24/12

Intermediate

     

Shav Al Admati (c)

G. Sadeh

October 24/12

Beginners 2

    

Matchil Me’Chadash (c)

Oren Ashkenazie

October 17/12

Open Session

     

Yihiye Besedar  (p)

Avi Levy

October 17/12

Intermediate

     

Avre-Tu (c)

Roni Siman Tov

October 10/12

Beginners 2

      

Ayala (c)

Marco Bem Shimon

October 10/12

Intermediate

     

Lechu Na’Ranan  (c)

Shmulik Gov Ari

October 3/12

Beginners 2

     

Ve’Ani Shar (p)

Avi Levy

October 3/12

Open Session

     

Kmo Sirah Trufa (c)

Israel Shiker

Sept 19/12

Intermediate

      

Zmanim Ktanim (p)

Naftali Kadosh

Sept 12/12

Intermediate

     

Shar (c)

Dudu Barzalai

Sept 12/12

Open Session

     

Et Hageshem (c)

Eli Ronen

Sept 12/12

Beginners 2

     

Dudu  (c)

Bonny Piha

Sept 5th/12

Intermediate

     

Ba’a MeAhava (P)